Indiaeveryday.In - Info

indiaeveryday receives about 22,552 unique visitors and 48,487 (2.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $180.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $290,675.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiaeveryday.in is ranked number 34,035 in the world and 0.0049% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 83.170.91.156.

About - Indiaeveryday.In

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$290,675.74
Daily Revenue:
$180.42
Monthly Revenue:
$5,412.60
Yearly Revenue:
$65,853.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,552
Monthly Unique Visitors:
676,560
Daily Pageviews:
48,487 (2.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,035 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0049% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
419
Average Load Time:
(1873 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 79.8%83.2%4495
Pakistan 5.0%3.2%9156
United States 4.4%5.7%109493
Canada 1.3%0.9%58937
United Kingdom 1.3%1.0%81018
Bangladesh 0.9%0.5%19169
Germany 0.8%0.8%136908

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
movies.indiaeveryday.in
27.44%33.21%2.6
video.indiaeveryday.in
22.68%21.99%2.1
indiaeveryday.in
18.01%13.87%1.7
finance.indiaeveryday.in
7.43%4.43%1.3
andhra.indiaeveryday.in
6.86%5.04%1.6
bollywood.indiaeveryday.in
6.66%5.18%1.7
children.indiaeveryday.in
4.45%4.59%2.3
tamilnadu.indiaeveryday.in
2.87%1.94%1.5
games.indiaeveryday.in
2.78%1.38%1.1
tv.indiaeveryday.in
2.34%1.87%1.8
kerala.indiaeveryday.in
2.16%1.19%1.2
OTHER
0%5.30%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
58,500
Google Indexed Pages:
168,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
61,480
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
159,909
Bing Backlinks:
53,897
Bing Indexed Pages:
170,148

Domain Overview

SEMrush indiaeveryday.in
Domain:
  indiaeveryday.in
Rank:
  10353
Organic Keywords:
  4,675
Organic Traffic:
  116,615
Organic Cost:
  $159,413.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  571
Facebook shares:
  2,816
Facebook comments:
  127
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,514
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
83.170.91.156
ASN:
AS13213 
ISP:
UK2 - Ltd 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 83.170.91.156

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: close
Date: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 12:51:01 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Cache-Control: public, max-age=286
Expires: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 12:55:48 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 12:45:48 GMT
Vary: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 93045

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3600
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3600
A 83.170.91.156 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns01.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2014120200
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns02.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns01.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-12-31
Domain Age:
6 years 2 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.inregistry.net...
Domain ID:D3234833-AFIN
Domain Name:INDIAEVERYDAY.IN
Created On:31-Dec-2008 14:29:29 UTC
Last Updated On:26-Oct-2014 19:27:55 UTC
Expiration Date:31-Dec-2019 14:29:29 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:GoDaddy.com, LLC (R101-AFIN)
Status:CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT RENEW PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:CR70407660
Registrant Name:Sripriya V Murthy
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street1:2930/3
Registrant Street2:12th Cross, VV Mohalla
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Mysore
Registrant State/Province:Karnataka
Registrant Postal Code:570002
Registrant Country:IN
Registrant Phone:+91.8214289767
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:CR70407682
Admin Name:Sripriya V Murthy
Admin Organization:
Admin Street1:2930/3
Admin Street2:12th Cross, VV Mohalla
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Mysore
Admin State/Province:Karnataka
Admin Postal Code:570002
Admin Country:IN
Admin Phone:+91.8214289767
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:CR70407672
Tech Name:Sripriya V Murthy
Tech Organization:
Tech Street1:2930/3
Tech Street2:12th Cross, VV Mohalla
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Mysore
Tech State/Province:Karnataka
Tech Postal Code:570002
Tech Country:IN
Tech Phone:+91.8214289767
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server:NS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiaeveryday.in widget
Last update was 119 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.